Delhi Police Constable Result 2020 – Sarkari Result, Sarkari Results | Latest Online Form

Delhi Police Constable Result 2020

Delhi Police Constable Result 2020 Declared, SSC DP Constable Cut Off Marks, Delhi Police Merit List 2020, ssc.nic.in

Home » Result » Delhi Police Constable Result 2020 Declared, SSC DP Constable Cut Off Marks, Delhi Police Merit List 2020, ssc.nic.in

Delhi Police Constable Result 2020 Released: SSC DP Police Final Result 2020, Delhi Police Constable Cutoff Marks 2020, SSC DP Constable Written Exam Result, SSC Delhi Police Exam Cutoff List, Merit List- Check Provisional Final Result and additional List for Recruitment to the Post of Constable (Exe) Male/Female in Delhi Police-2020

Delhi Police Result 2020: The Staff Selection Commission has successfully conducted the “Constable (Executive) Delhi Police 2020 Written Exam”. Now the commission is preparing to announce SSC DP Constable Result in February. The constable written exam has been held in 2020.

Lots of candidates are waiting for their exam score. We are providing here direct official links for Delhi Police Cutoff Marks, SSC DP Constable Result, Merit list and final selection list of eligible candidates. So all aspirants may get the DP Constable exam score and cut-off list from official website ssc.nic.in by entering a name, exam roll number and other details. More details about Delhi Police Constable Result 2020 are given below here.

The Delhi Police department : has been released an employment notification to create manpower for various vacancies. The official advertisement will be released for Constable (Executive) posts. The Delhi police recruitment will complete through many phases like

Physical Endurance and Measurement Test and written examination. The Delhi Police has conducted the PE&MT from February to September. The Staff selection commission was held the Delhi police constable written the exam from December. Applicants who applied for Delhi Police Recruitment 2020 they must check the SSC DP Constable Exam Cutoff Marks from here.

Delhi Police Constable Result 2020, Check SSC DP Exam Cutoff Marks

Latest Update: Delhi Police Department has released the Final Result of Computer Based Examination held from December. Candidates who appeared in this examination are now able to check Delhi Police Final Result, DP Police Constable Cutoff Marks and Provisional Additional List from here. We have updated here the roll number wise list of provisionally selected aspirant candidates for the post of Constable (Executive) Male/Female for Computer Based Exam.

These candidates are directed to report to DCP/Recruitment Cell, Sports Ground, New Police Lines, Kingsway Camp, and Delhi-110009 at 09.00 AM for further codal formalities as per schedule is given at the last page of the result. They will bring their sex passport size photographs along with valid ID proof (i.e., Aadhar Card/ Passport/Voter ID card/ Driving License, etc.)

The Staff Selection Commission Delhi Police Constable Exam will be conducted online in two phases, i.e., Paper 1 & Paper 2. The SSC Delhi Police Constable Paper 1 has conducted in December at the various exam centers across the country. Candidates may download the Delhi Police Constable Paper 1 Result after few days of the written examination form the official link of the Staff Selection Commission.

Delhi Police Exam Details:

Department NameStaff Selection Commission
Post NameConstable (Executive) Male/Female
VacanciesPosts
vacancies detailsConstable (Executive) Male-

UR: OBC: SC: and ST:

Constable (Executive) Female:

UR: OBC: SC: 252 and ST:

Selection ProcessPE&MT and Computer-Based Written Test
Exam DatesPhysical Endurance and Measurement Test-

For all states: February to September

Online Written Test

December

Written Result declare dateFebruary

एसएससी कांस्टेबल रिज़ल्ट 2020 दिल्ली पुलिस पेपर 1 कट ऑफ मार्क्स

कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (एसएससी) ने दिल्ली पुलिस कांस्टेबल की लिखित परीक्षा शांति पूर्ण तरीके से संपन्न करवाई थी, एसएससी जल्दी ही अपनी आधिकारिक वेबसाइट पर एसएससी दिल्ली पुलिस कांस्टेबल रिज़ल्ट जारी करने वाली है, सूत्रों से मिली जानकारी के अनुसार दिल्ली पुलिस कांस्टेबल पेपर 1 का परिणाम फरवरी को जारी हो सकता है,

यह सूचना केवल आपकी सुविधा के लिए है, परिणाम से समन्धित अभी तक विभाग की और से कोई सूचना जारी नहीं की गई है, अभ्यर्थी परिणाम नाम और रोल नंबर से देख सकते है, एसएमसी एजुकेशन जयपुर द्वारा दी गई सूचना आपको अच्छी लगी तो आप इस सूचना को अपने अन्य दोस्तों को भी बताये, जिससे वे भी इस सूचना का लाभ ले सके-धन्यवाद

Delhi Police Result 2020, Check SSC DP Constable Tier-I Exam Score Name Wise

The entrants who qualify for SSC Delhi Police Constable Paper 1 by a result will be eligible to appear for Paper 2, scheduled to be conducted in 2020. Shortlisting of contenders will be by their performance in Paper 1 and Paper 2 of SSC Delhi Police Constable. We also provide the official link of the SSC Delhi Police Constable Result 2020 Delhi Police Paper 1 Cut off Marks & Merit List.

Applicants who are searching for Delhi Police Constable Result 2020 will be able to check the SSC DP Exam scorecard from here. Huge numbers of contenders have to dream to join the Delhi police service. Therefore they have applied for the Delhi Police Bharti 2020 for constable vacancies. The DP constable written exam was conducted from December. Now the Commission will be released the DP constable result 2020. Aspirants are ready to check their exam marks, cutoff marks and merit list from here.

Cut Off for Recruitment to the post of Constable (Exe) Male & Female in Delhi Police-.

CategoryRequiredSelectedCutoff Marks
Male-UR2207220577
Male-OBC1191118976
Male-SC66466470
Male-ST33333374
    
Male-Ex Men-Commando-UR12212137
Male-Ex Men-Commando-OBC666639
Male-Ex Men-Commando-SC370527
Male-Ex Men-Commando-ST190148
Male-Ex Men-Others-UR12312357
Male-Ex Men-Others-OBC666659
Male-Ex Men-Others-SC371829
Male-Ex Men-Others-ST180532
Male Total48834796 
    
Female-UR1255125566
Female-OBC67867862
Female-SC38038056
Female-ST11111161
Female-Total24242424 
Grand Total (Male/Female)73077220 

Delhi Police  Result Declared for Constable Written Exam

The Staff Selection Commission has been declared the result of the Computer-Based Written Exam for recruitment of Temporary Constables (Executive)-Male and Female in Delhi Police-. Application Data of 17,90,122 candidates was forwarded to Delhi Police for organizing Physical Endurance and Measurement Test (PE&MT).

On Completion of PE&MT, Delhi Police handed over data of 1,95,860 candidates to the Commission for holding CBT. CBE for these candidates was conducted by the Commission from December in which 1,83,047 candidates appeared.

Male Candidates:

CategoryNo. of Candidates
SC19856
ST13547
OBC75311
UR40182
Total148896
Ex.S1852

Female Candidates:

CategoryNo. of Candidates
SC5366
ST3791
OBC14810
UR10130
Total34097

Candidates may check their marks at the following link:

Check  SSC DP Constable Written Exam Result by using his Registration No./Roll No./PE&MT No. and Registered Password.

Note: Court cases/RTI/Public Grievances relating to all other issues vacancies, the conduct of Computer-based Written Examination and preparation of merit list would be handled by SSC.

Delhi Police Cutoff Marks 2020, Check SSC DP Constable Cutoff List 2020:

The Cutoff is minimum marks obtained by the candidates. Delhi Police Constable Cutoff marks are littlest scores secured by competitors in the exam. If applicants qualified DP Constable Cutoff, then they can start preparing for the next round. After checking Delhi Police Cutoff, candidates can know about their selection.

Expected Delhi Police Cutoff 2020

CategoryMaleFemale
General74-7868-72
OBC69-7360-63
SC60-6352-57
ST56-5950-53

Important Dates

Check SSC Delhi Police Constable Paper I Result inFebruary
Availability of SSC Delhi Police Constable Admit Card for PET / PSTAugust
Conduct of Physical Efficiency Test (PET) / Physical Standards Test (PST)August
Declaration of PET / PST ResultNovember
Release SSC Delhi Police Constable Admit Card 2017 for Paper 1December
Exam Date of Paper 2February

How to Check SSC DP Constable Result, Delhi Police Constable Cut off Marks & Merit List

  • First of all the contenders please log in the SSC official web portal www.ssc.nic.in
  • After it goes to the suitable link of the SSC Delhi Police Constable Result
  • Fill up your registration number and date of birth to access the SSC Delhi Police Constable Result  Cut off
  • Click on the submit button
  • Take a print copy of the SSC Delhi Police Constable Result
  • Close the current window.

Click here: – SSC Delhi Police Exam Result

To know more about the “Delhi Police Constable Result SSC DP Constable Cut Off Marks” candidates may visit the official web portal of the SSC.

Thanks for visit

नोट -दोस्तों यह सूचना केवल आपकी सुविधा के लिए है, अगर सूचना किसी भी प्रकार से गलत पाई जाती है, तो इसके लिए हमारी टीम किसी भी प्रकार से जिम्मेदार नहीं रहेगी, अधिक जानकारी आप दिल्ली पुलिस विभाग की अधिकारिक वेबसाइट से देख सकते है-धन्यवाद

Treading

Load More...